Krishna Kids Carnival

Below is the list of winners . Heartiest congratulations to the winners. 

Prize distribution will be on Sunday 8th September 4pm- 7pm during Grand Celebration's of Radha Ashtami at Gopal  Sharma School, Near Lake Homes Powai. Please call up 9820852525  / 9967800332 for more details.

Do Join the event with your entire family. Hare Krishna!

CHILD NAMECHILDREN FATHER NAMECATEGORYRank
Atharv Govil Varoon GovilSub-juniorFirst
Stuti AgarwalNilay AgarwalSub-juniorFirst
Yuvraj PathakAbhishek PathakSub-juniorSecond
IshanaviNot MentionedSub-juniorThird
Dhruvi ParulekarSameerSub-juniorThird
Myra ShiakhAziz Shaikh Sub-juniorThird
Saanvi MestreyYogeshSub-juniorThird
Fatima ShaikhAziz Shaikh JuniorFirst
Navya NairManoj NairJuniorSecond
Muskan ShaikhHanif ShaikhJuniorSecond
Shreema ShettyKushal ShettyJuniorThird
Bhoomi PatelSuresh PatelSeniorFirst
Vinayak Suvi GanesanSeniorSecond
Anushka PathakAbhishek PathakSeniorThird
Yutika DamaniRamkumarTeenFirst
Ananya SamalGanesh SamalTeenFirst
Gori Het. RajeshNot MentionedTeenSecond
CHILD NAMECHILDREN FATHER NAMECATEGORYRank
Kashika PandhiAnoop Pandhi Sub-juniorFirst
Abhiraj VikasJuniorFirst
Girik PaloAshok PaloJuniorSecond
Advaita SangleShirish SangleSeniorFirst
CHILD NAMECHILDREN FATHER NAMECATEGORYRank
Gayatri ShendeShreepadJuniorFirst
SaachiChetanJuniorSecond
Shriya NarayananNarayanan RSeniorFirst
Arushi GangulySudip GSeniorFirst
Namya AgarwalAshey AgarwalSeniorSecond
Avani DhamneChetan DhamneSeniorThird
Shirish ShettyVishwanathSeniorThird
Yutika DamaniRamkumarTeensFirst
CHILD NAMECHILDREN FATHER NAMECATEGORYRank
Neel KotaKartik KotaSub-juniorFirst
Kunsh BhatiaNitin BhatiaSub-juniorSecond
Athmika IyerSrikant IyerJuniorFirst
AbhirajVikasJuniorSecond
Sanjana DalviRajesh DalviJuniorThird
Shriya NarayananNarayanan R.SeniorFirst
Aarna DuttaSubrata DuttaSeniorSecond
Sia JakhereSandeepSeniorSecond
Aditya MishraPranav MishraSeniorThird
VedantRameshSeniorThird
Ananya SamalGanesh.STeenFirst
CHILD NAMECHILDREN FATHER NAMECATEGORYRank
Ahana MishraDilip MishraSub JuniorFirst
Navyanash DasAbhijit DasSub-juniorSecond
Ishanvi DawareMahendraSub-juniorThird
Reya Kanthan Suresh Sub-juniorThird
Vedosi TiwariSantosh TiwariSub-juniorThird
Mudra Chaudhan Lokesh ChaudhanJuniorFirst
Ritish AsatiRahul AsatiJuniorSecond
Ishitha NairPradeep NairJuniorSecond
Shriya RamachandrannRamachandrannSeniorFirst
Indira VemuruAjay VemuruSeniorSecond
Lekhni DadhichNot MentionedSeniorThird
Thanisha RamanathanTeenFirst
CHILD  NAMECHILDREN FATHER NAMECATEGORYRank
Shanaya KurupAnoopSub-juniorFirst
Vedosi TiwariSantoshSub-juniorFirst
Awani DeshmukhNot MentionedSub JuniorFirst
Anika MehraAnkit MehraSub-juniorSecond
Anaisha DarshaniPrakulSub-juniorThird
Aditya SishtlaSrinivas SishtlaJuniorFirst
Diya BhanushaliSuresh BhanushaliJuniorFirst
Viaan Kurup AnoopJuniorSecond
VidhiSuresh SeniorFirst

Hare Krishna Movement- Mumbai organized Krishna Kids Carnival on “18th August, Sunday -A Grand Carnival for Kids with lots of activities and games at Gopal Sharma School, Powai.

Extremely talented kids participated in various competitions giving tough time for the Judges. We are thankful to all parents and kids for making it.

Contests included Coloring and Painting Competition, Creative Writing Competition, Public Speaking competition, Shloka Recitation Competition, Bhajans and Kirtans Competition and Pauranik Costume Contest

The Carnival also had Special Attractions like:-

Krishna Science Show (4 Shows) by Mad Scientists, 🍯Pottery- Make your own Krishna's Butter Pot, 🥘🍥🍩 Food Stalls, 🐮 Tattoo Art, 📽 Little Krishna Animation, 📚 Pauranik Stories by ICVK Children, 🍙 Matka breaking, 😇 Fun Filled Games, 📿 Meditation Centre, 🎨 Contests

FOR DETAILS on upcoming events please call : 9820333562 9820852525 9967800332.
Click here to see Glimpses of 2019 Carnival
Click here to see Glimpses of 2018 Carnival